Pages

William Regal Biography

Reactions: 


Name: Darren Kenneth Matthews
Ring Name: William Regal, Steven Regal and Lord Steven Regal.
Date of Birth: May 10, 1968
From: Codsall Wood, Staffordshire and England
Resides: Blackpool and England
Trained By: Marty Jones
WWE Debut: October 1998
Height: 6 feet 2 inches
Weight: 240 pounds (110.5 kg)
Signature Move: Regal Stretch
Career Highlights: Intercontinental Champion, World Tag Team Champion, European Champion, Hardcore Champion, WCW Television Champion, WWE Commissioner, Alliance Commissioner, Raw General Manager and 2008 WWE King of the Ring.
About William Regal: Darren Kenneth Matthews was born on May 10, 1968 in Codsall Wood, Staffordshire, England. About his personnel life Regal is married to Christina and have three kids named Daniel, Dane and Bailey. A true country man Regal had a tattoo on his left leg “Made in England”. Mr. Regal is also a pet lover. His pets are two snakes, eight lizards, a tortoise, three cats and two dogs. He made his debut at age of fifteen in Carnivals and North Pier of Blackpool. Regal made his debut in World Wrestling Federation on October 1998. William Regal was winner of 2008 King of the Ring. William was also been in shoes of RAW Manager for 1 year and during his rule over RAW he introduced some very interesting rules. Regal has won 60 titles worldwide including WCW and WWE. Not only in wrestling he has gain name and fame, he has written an autobiography Walking a Golden Mile in 2005.

No comments:

Post a Comment