Pages

Biography of Big Show

Reactions: 


Name: Paul Randall Wight Jr.
Ring Name: The Big Show, The Giant, The Big Nasty, The Great White and The World’s Largest Athlete.
Date of Birth: February 8, 1972
From: Aiken, South Carolina
Resides: Tampa and Florida
Trained By: Larry Sharpe
Debut: July 16, 1995
Height: 7 feet
Weight: 441 pounds (200kg)
Signature Move: Choke slam and Cobra Clutch Backbreaker.
Career Highlights: ECW World Champion, WWE Champion, WCW Champion, World Tag Team Champion, WWE Hardcore Champion and United States Champion.
About Big Show: American Giant Wrestler Paul Randall Wight Jr. was born on February 8, 1972 in Aiken, South Carolina. This 7 Feet 441 pound giant made his debut in World Championship Wrestling in 1995. After making a heavy impact in WCW world his contract expired on February 8, 1999 and then he made a ten year contract with World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment on February 9, 1999. Big Show is the only wrestler in this profession who has won WWE Championship 2 times, WCW Championship 2 times and ECW Championship title one time. About his personnel life, he was married to Melissa Ann Piavis on February 14, 1997 and got divorced on February 6, 2002. Wight has a daughter from his first wife named Cierra. On February 11, 2002 Wight married to Bess Katramados. Not only in World Wrestling Entertainment Big Show is a very famous person in Hollywood also. Till 2006 he had done six films. His first film was “Reggie’s Prayer” which was released on 1996. After that he has appeared in a hit film “Jingle All the Way” in a role of “Huge Santa”. Wight has also appeared in 3-D film named “Little Hercules” which was released on 2006.

No comments:

Post a Comment