Pages

Hot WWE Superstar Randy Orton Biography

Reactions: 


Name: Randal”Randy” Keith Orton
Ring Name: Randy Orton and The Legend Killer
Date of Birth: April 1, 1980
From: Knoxville, Tennessee
Resides: High Ridge, Missouri
Trained By: “Cowboy” Bob Orton
Debut: March 18, 2002
Height: 6 feet 4 inches
Weight: 245 pounds (111 kg)
Signature Move: RKO
Associates: Ted DiBiase and Cody Rhodes
Career Highlights: WWE Champion, World Heavyweight Champion, Intercontinental Champion, World Tag Team Champion and 2009 Royal Rumble winner.
About Randy Orton: Randal”Randy” Keith Orton was born on April 1, 1980 in Knoxville, Tennessee. Grandson of all time great wrestlers Bob Orton Sr. and son of “Cowboy” Bob Orton, Randy continue the Legacy of his family in wrestling profession. Randy is the eldest of his two brothers – Becky and Nathan. Randy has completed his graduation from Hazelwood Central High School in 1998. Later he joined the Unite States Marine Corps. After a year he was put into military prison for 38 days for disobeying his commanding officer. Orton gets training from his father “Cowboy” Bob Orton. Randy made his debut in WWE in 2001. Randy is the youngest to become “World Heavyweight Champion” at age of 24. He has also won World Tag Team Championship teaming up with Edge. This Legend Killer is also winner of 2009 Royal Rumble. Randy was the Ex-Member of group Evolution which consists of Triple H, Ric Flair and Dave Batista.

No comments:

Post a Comment