Pages

Jack Swagger Biography

Reactions: 


Name: Jacob “Jake” Hager
Ring Name: Jack Swagger, Jake Hager
Date of Birth: December 3, 1982
From: Perry, Oklahoma
Resides: Perry, Oklahoma
Trained By: DSW Staff and OVW Staff
WWE Debut: Sept. 9, 2008
Height: 6 feet 6 inches
Weight: 263 pounds (119 kg)
Career Highlights: ECW Champion.
About Jake Swagger: Jacob “Jake” Hager was born on December 3, 1982 in Perry, Oklahoma. Jake made his debut in Deep South Wrestling in 2006 against Antonio Mestre in a dark match. He completed his profession wrestling training from Ohio Valley Wrestling in 2007. He made his debut in ECW on September 9, 2008. Jake was undefeated wrestler in ECW but his winning streak came to an end when he lost to Finlay on February 3, 2009. Jake won his first ECW Championship title after defeating Matt Hardy on January 13, 2009.

No comments:

Post a Comment