Pages

Biography of The Stone Cold

Reactions: 


Name: Steve Austin
Ring Name: Stone Cold, The Ringmaster, The Texas Rattlesnake, The Extreme Superstar, “Stunning Steve Austin”
Date of Birth: December 18, 1964
From: Austin, Texas
Trained By: Chris Adams
Debut: May 11, 1989
Retired: 2003
Height: 6 feet 2 inches
Weight: 252 pound (115 kg)
Signature Moves: Stone Cold Stunner, Stun Gun, Million Dollar Dream and Lou Thesz Press.
About Stone Cold: Stone Cold Steve Austin was born on December 18, 1964 in Austin, Texas. In 1991, Austin made his debut in World Championship Wrestling. He wins his first WCW Championship by defeating Bobby Eaton on June 3, 1991. In 1993 Austin teamed up with Brian and won WCW Tag Team Championship by defeating Ricky and Shane on March 3, 1993. Austin and Brian were defeated by Anderson and Roma for Championship match at Clash of Champions 24. In 1993 Austin was adjudged as winner of WCW United States Heavyweight Championship by defeating Dusty Rhodes at Starrcade. In 1995, Austin signed contract with World Wrestling Federation (WWF). In 1998, Austin eliminates Rock to win Royal Rumble match. At Wrestle Mania 14, Austin captures WWF Championship by defeating Shawn Michaels. At King of the Ring Austin defend his title by defeating Vince but lost to Kane in a First Blood Match. At Summer Slam in 1998 he register win over dead man “The Undertaker”. Austin defends his title against McMahon at St. Valentine’s Day Massacre in a steel cage match. Later at Wrestle Mania 15, he defeats Rock to win his third WWF Championship. In 1999, Austin lost his Championship belt to Mankind in a triple threat match at Summer Slam. In 2001, Austin won his third Royal Rumble match by

No comments:

Post a Comment