Pages

The WWE Superstar Biography of Umaga

Reactions: 


Name: Edward “Eddie” Umar Fatu
Ring Name: Umaga, Samaoan Bulldozer, Ekmo Fatu, Ekmo and Jamal.
Date of Birth: March 28, 1973
From: Samoa
Resides: Houston, Texas
Trained By: Afa Anoa’i
Debut: 1995
WWE Debut: April 3, 2006
Height: 6 feet 4 inches
Weight: 350 pounds (160 kg)
Signature Move: Samoan Spike
About Umaga: Edward “Eddie” Umar Fatu was born on March 28, 1973 in American Samoa. His two older brothers are also professional wrestlers named Sam known as Tonga Kid and Tama and Solofa Jr. known as Rikishi. Umaga completed his wrestling training from his uncles Afa and Sika. In 1995, Fatu started his wrestling profession by performing in World Xtreme Wrestling (WXW). In 1996, Fatu and his cousin Matt went to World Wrestling Federation but their contract ended quickly with WWF. After a long time he again made his re-debut in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) on April 3, 2006 with name Umaga. He is currently performing from Smack Down. He is the former 2 times winner of WWE Intercontinental Championship.

No comments:

Post a Comment