Pages

Biography of JBL

Reactions: 

Biography of JBL

Name: John Charles Layfield
Ring Name: John “Bradshaw” Layfield, The Self Made Millionaire, The Longhorn Loudmouth, Justin “Hawk” Bradshaw, Jonny Hawk, Bradshaw and Death Mask.
Date of Birth: November 29, 1966
From: Sweetwater, Texas.
Resides: New York
Trained By: Brad Rheingans
Debut: September 23, 1992
Height: 6 feet 6 inches
Weight: 290 pounds (130 kg)
Signature Move: Clothesline from Hell
Career Highlights: WWE Champion (longest-reigning WWE Champion in 10 years, held from June, 2004 to April, 2005), World Tag Team Champion, United States Champion, Hardcore Champion and European Champion.
About JBL: John Charles Layfield was born on November 29, 1966 in Sweetwater, Texas. He is a son of Lavelle Layfield who is a minister and Mary Layfield. John made his debut in World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment in January 1996 and is currently performing from RAW. He was trained by Brad Rheingans. Layfiled is the longest reigning World Champion in Smack Down which lasted for 280 days. Before selecting wrestling as a profession he was an American Football Coach for Trinity Valley Community College and was a team member of Abilene Christian University. John Charles Layfield is a successful millionaire who is a stock market investor. John has also written a book “Have More Money Now” based on financial planning. On February 12, 2005 he was married to Meredith Whitney in Key West, Florida. An energy drink was launched named “MamaJuana Energy” by his Energy Company in February 2008.

No comments:

Post a Comment