Pages

Biography of Jeff Hardy

Reactions: 


Name: Jeffrey Nero “Jeff” Hardy
Ring Name: Jeff Hardy, The Charismatic Enigma, The Rainbow-Haired Warrior, The Legend Thriller, Gladiator, The Iceman and Jeff Harvey.
Date of Birth: August 31, 1977
From: Cameron, North Carolina
Resides: Raleigh, North Carolina
Trained By: Dory Funk and Jr. Michael Hayes
Debut: October 15, 1993
Height: 6 feet 1 inches
Weight: 225 pounds (102 kg)
Signature Move: Swanton Bomb, Whisper in the Wind and Twist of Fate.
Associates: Matt Hardy
Career Highlights: WWE Champion, World Tag Team Champion, Intercontinental Champion, Hardcore Champion, European Champion, Light Heavyweight Champion and WCW Tag Team Champion.
About Jeff Hardy: Jeffrey Nero “Jeff” Hardy was born on August 31, 1977 in Cameron, North Carolina is a younger brother of Matt Hardy. Hardy’s loveable mother died due to brain cancer when Jeff was nine. Jeff had a strong interest in wrestling as he has grown up by watching his favorite’s wrestlers like Sting, The Ultimate Warrior and Shawn Michaels. Jeff’s first WWF match was against Razor Ramon on May 24, 1994. He signed a contract with World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment in 1998 and practiced hard under his trainers Dory Funk, Jr. and Michael Hayes. Jeff Hardy is former six times World Tag Team Champion and WWE Champion. Jeff is a stylish wrestler as he has a tattoo of roots that starts on his head, behind his ear and finishes at his hands. He got his first tattoo in 1998. He had also got Chinese symbols tattoos for “Peace and Health” and tattoos of fire and wave. Jeff Hardy participated in serial “Fear Factor” on February 25, 2002 but was eliminated in the first round.

No comments:

Post a Comment