Pages

Biography of Superstar Rey Mysterio

Reactions: 

Biography of Superstar Rey Mysterio, Jr.

Name: Oscar Gutierrez
Ring Name: Rey Mysterio, Jr. , Master of the 619 , The Ultimate Underdog, The Biggest Little Man and Super Nino.
Date of Birth: December 11, 1974
From: San Diego, California
Resides: La Jolla, San Diego and California
Trained By: Rey Mysterio, Sr.
Debut: April 30, 1989
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Weight: 175 pounds (75kg)
Signature Move: 619, West Coast Pop
Career Highlights: World Heavyweight Championship (Wrestle Mania 22, 2006), Royal Rumble winner (2006), Cruiserweight Champion, WWE Tag Team Champion, WCW Tag Team Champion and WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Champion.
About Rey Mysterio: Oscar Gutierrez was born on December 11, 1974 in San Diego California. He made his debut as a wrestler on April 30, 1989 when he was only 14 yrs of age in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico. In 1996, he joined World Championship Wrestling (WCW). He has been 5 times WCW Champion which is a record in itself. After that he signed a contract with World Wrestling Entertainment in June 2002. He has been 1 time World Heavyweight Champion, 3 times World Tag Team Champion, 4 time WWE Tag Team Champion, 5 times Cruiserweight Champion and winner of 2006 Royal Rumble match. About his personnel life, Rey is married to Angelica and have two children named Dominik and Aalyah. Rey loved his family so much that he got his children’s names in form of tattoo on his left and right biceps respectively and tattoo of his wife too.

No comments:

Post a Comment