Pages

WWE Superstar Biography of Edge

Reactions: 


Name: Adam Joseph Copeland
Ring Name: Edge, The Rated – R Superstar, Adam Impact and Adam Copeland.
Date of Birth: October 30, 1973
Born: Orangeville, Ontario and Canada
Resides: Temple Terrace, Florida
Trained By: Ron Hutchison, Sweet Daddy Siki, Bret and Stu Hart, Dory Funk, Jr. and Leo Burke.
WWE Debut: June 1998
Height: 6 feet 5 inches
Weight: 250 pounds (112kg)
Signature Move: Spear
Associates: Smack Down General Manager Vickie Guerrero, Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Chavo Guerrero and Bam Neely.
Career Highlights: WWE Champion, World Heavyweight Champion, World Tag Team Champion, WWE Tag Team Champion, Intercontinental Champion, WCW U.S. Champion, 2001 King of the Ring and Won first-ever Money in the Bank Ladder Match.
About Edge: Adam Joseph Copeland was born on October 30th 1973 in Orangeville, Ontario, Canada. Right from teenage Edge was very keen to get into wrestling profession as he had grown up by watching his favorite’s wrestlers Curt Henning, Hulk Hogan, Shawn Michaels and Bret Hit Man Hart and his dream was to become one of like them in future. In his profession he has been crowned as King of the Ring in 2001 and is seven time winner of World Champion. He has also won four times WWE Championship and won Money in the Bank Ladder Match in 2005. On November 8, 2001 Edge tied his life knots with Alanah Morley sister of wrestler Val Venis but got divorced on March 10, 2004. After that in same year he married to Lisa Ortiz on October21, 2004 and got divorced on November 17, 2005. Edge had also acted in movie “Highlander Endgame” which was released in 2000. Edge also written a book on himself as his autobiography named “Adam Copeland on Edge” which was published on November 4, 2004.

No comments:

Post a Comment