Pages

Shawn Michael Biography

Reactions: 


Name: Michael Shawn Hickenbottom
Ring Name: Shawn Michaels, Sean Michaels, Heart Break Kid and Show Stopper.
Date of Birth: July 22, 1965
Born: Chandler, Arizona
Resides: San Antonio and Texas
Debut: October 16, 1984
Height: 6 feet 1 inches
Weight: 225 pounds (102kg)
Signature Move: Sweet Chin Music
Associates: Triple H
Trained By: Jose Lothario
Career Highlights: WWE Champion, World Heavyweight Champion, Royal Rumble winner (1995 & 1996), Intercontinental Champion, World Tag Team Champion and European Champion.
About Shawn Michael: Michael Shawn Hickenbottom commonly known as Heart Break Kid or Shawn Michaels in the wrestling world was born on July 22nd 1965 in San Antonio, Texas. HBK as a child didn’t like his name Michaels so every one from his childhood started calling him as Shawn instead of Michaels. After completing his graduation he started his wrestling profession under well accomplished wrestler Jose Lothario. Shawn Michaels made his debut in Texas All Star Wrestling in 1984 and in WWF on July 7, 1988. After taking advice from “Mr. Perfect” Curt Henning Shawn Michaels changed his name as Heart Break Kid and after that he never looked back. Shawn was winner of Royal Rumble in 1995 and 1996. He is four times World champion and three time WWE champion. Apart from his professional life he was first married to Theresa Wood and after getting divorce from her he married former WCW wrestler “Nitro Girl” Rebecca Curci on March 31,1999 in Las Vegas.

No comments:

Post a Comment