Pages

Biography of Chris Jericho

Reactions: 


Name: Christopher Keith Irvine
Ring Name: Chris Jericho, Y2J, Last Survivor, Lion Heart and Living Legend.
Date of Birth:November 9, 1970
Born: Manhasset, New York
Resides: Tampa, Florida
Trained By: Ed Langley, Stu Hart and Keith Hart
Debut: October 2, 1990
Height: 6 feet
Weight: 226 pounds (103kg)
Signature Move: The Code breaker, The Walls of Jericho and Lionsault.
Career Highlights: WWE Championship, World Heavyweight Championship, WCW Championship, Intercontinental Championship, European Championship, Hardcore Championship, World Tag Team Championship, ECW TV Championship, WCW TV Championship and WCW Cruiserweight Championship.
About Chris Jericho: Son of former hockey player “Ted Irvine” – Christopher Keith Irvine was born on November 9, 1970 in Manhasset, New York. One of most successful wrestler in RAW Brand Jericho made his debut in WWF in 1999. Before coming to WWF he won his first WCW Cruiser Weight Championship on June 28, 1997 by defeating Syxx in Los Angeles, New York. Jericho has earned a lot of name and fame in this business. He has been World Heavy Weight Champion five times, Intercontinental Championship eight times which is a record in itself. Apart from wrestling world he had also tried his hands in music as well in singing. His band is called “FOZZY” and his forthcoming film” Albino Farm” is set to release in 2009. Chris Jericho is married to Jessica Lee Lockhart and had a son and two daughters.

No comments:

Post a Comment