Pages

WWE Superstar Matt Hardy Biography

Reactions: 


Name: Matthew Moore “Matt” Hardy
Ring Name: Matt Hardy, High Voltage, Surge, Matt Hardy Version 1.0, White Cheetah, Evil Knieval and Grim Reaper.
Date of Birth: September 23, 1974
From: Cameron, North Carolina
Resides: Cameron, North Carolina
Trained By: Dory Funk, Jr.
Debut: October 15, 1992
Height: 6 feet 2 inches
Weight: 236 pounds (107 kg)
Signature Move: Twist of Fate
Career Highlights: ECW Champion, United States Champion, World Tag Team Champion, European Champion, Hardcore Champion, Cruiserweight Champion and WCW Tag Team Champion.
About Matt Hardy: Older brother of Jeff Hardy, Matthew Moore “Matt” Hardy was born on September 23, 1974 in Cameron, North Carolina. Matt Hardy gets his training of a professional wrestler from former wrestler Dory Funk, Jr. Matt signed a full time contract with World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment in 1994. His first match was against Nikolai Volkoff on March 23, 1994 and unfortunately he lost his first match. Currently he is performing from Smack Down. Matt Hardy is a former six- time World Tag Team Champion as he teamed up with his brother Jeff Hardy. Not only in Tag Team Matches, Matt is a former United States Champion, Cruiserweight, Hardcore and ECW Champion also. Along with his brother Jeff and friends they have open their own federation named as Trampoline Wrestling Federation (TWF) and later they opened another federation as Organization of Modern Extreme Grappling Arts (OMEGA) but their federations ended after the signed up with WWE. About his personnel life Matt had a six year affair with Diva Amy Dumas better known as “Lita”. But their relationship ended in February 2006 when she had an affair with “Edge”.

No comments:

Post a Comment